Historical League Results

RiverScape MetroPark

Recreational League

2014 - Team Curl Troy - Bruce Clingan, Dale Katzfey, Jim Jasinski

2015 - Tipp City UMC - Dale Katzfey, Pat Reese, Chrystal Reese, Charles Strawser

2016 - The Methodists - Dale Katzfey, Pat Reese, Chrystal Reese, Charles Strawser

2017 - Team Prine - Aaron Prine, Pat Reynolds, Lauren Kiwacka, Sean Deppen

2018 - Sweep the Leg - Alex Lewis, Aaron Bryant, Richard J. Oliveri, Pedro Alvarado

2019A - Team Beat Pedro - Ashley Morgan John Stader, Dave Duritsch, Ryan Trentor

2019B - Team Kingslover (Various Players)

2019Trs - Team Tungate - Robert Tungate, Tiffany Tungate, Chris Kirby, Missy Kirby 

Competitive League

2017 - Team Clingan - Bruce Clingan, Mike Harwat, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson

2018 - Team Clingan - Bruce Clingan, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson, Josh Hazelrigg

2019 - Team Clingan - Bruce Clingan, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson. Scott Monnin

 

NTPRD Chiller Springfield

Spring 2016 - Bruce Clingan, Mike Harwat, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson

Fall 2016 - Jon Oehler, Bob Balcerek, Leo Kaplun, Pat Reed

Spring 2017 - Bruce Clingan, Mike Harwat, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson

Fall 2017 - Bruce Clingan, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson, Wendy Auckerman

Spring 2018 - Bruce Clingan, Aaron Prine, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson

Fall 2018 - Mike Harwat, Pat Connolly, Jason Reinhardt, Mike Lovano

 

South Metro Sports

Spring 2015 - Bruce Clingan, Mike Harwat, Jason Reinhardt, Mark Reboulet

 

Champion City Spiel

2016 - Team Imes - Columbus Curling Club

 

SuperFriendly

2017 

Dedicated 146.75 - Arena 102

Best Overall - Team Clingan (Curl Troy) - Bruce Clingan, Aaron Prine, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson

Best Traditional Game - Team Harwat (Curl Troy) - Mike Harwat, Jim Jasinski, Jason Reinhardt, Mike Lovano

Best Skins - Team Lemert (Ft. Wayne) - Martha Lemert, Caleb Bennett, Glen Hopkins

 

2019

Dedicated 145.75 - Arena 112.25

Best Overall - Team Imes (Columbus) - Stephen Imes, Kevin Dolan, 

Best Traditional Game - Team Carlson (Midland) - Peter Carlson, Aaron Carlson, Austin Carlson, Becky

Best Skins - Team Clingan (Curl Troy) - Bruce Clingan, Aaron Prine, Jason Hillard, Paul Robinson